Real Unión 2021/2022
Roster Real Unión 2021/2022
Goalkeepers
| B.date | 30/04/1986 |
| Age | 36 years |
| Height | 1m86 |
| Weight | 80 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 01/03/1999 |
| Age | 23 years |
| Height | 1m90 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 20/04/1995 |
| Age | 27 years |
| Height | 1m92 |
| Weight | 78 kg |
Defenders
| B.date | 26/04/1990 |
| Age | 32 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| Weight | 76 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 12/04/1993 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 08/03/1995 |
| Age | 27 years |
| Height | 1m84 |
| Weight | 77 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 26/05/2001 |
| Age | 21 years |
| Height | 1m89 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 01/07/1991 |
| Age | 31 years |
| Height | 1m76 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 25/07/1999 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
Display stats
| B.date | 17/12/2001 |
| Age | 20 years |
| Height | 1m78 |
Display stats
| B.date | 04/01/1999 |
| Age | 23 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| Weight | 71 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 30/11/1997 |
| Age | 24 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| B.date | 26/05/1986 |
| Age | 36 years |
| Height | 1m76 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
Midfielders
| B.date | 16/04/1992 |
| Age | 30 years |
| Height | 1m76 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 02/02/1994 |
| Age | 28 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 17/03/2000 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m74 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 29/01/2002 |
| Age | 20 years |
| Height | 1m83 |
Display stats
| B.date | 19/02/1987 |
| Age | 35 years |
| Height | 1m77 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 06/03/1993 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m78 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 16/09/1997 |
| Age | 24 years |
| Height | 1m74 |
| Weight | 64 kg |
Display stats
Forwards
| B.date | 11/02/1993 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m77 |
| Weight | 67 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 14/01/1993 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m74 |
| Weight | 67 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 01/04/1995 |
| Age | 27 years |
| Height | 1m75 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 27/09/1993 |
| Age | 28 years |
| Height | 1m83 |
| Weight | 73 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 27/04/1995 |
| Age | 27 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| Weight | 71 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 12/10/1995 |
| Age | 26 years |
| Height | 1m90 |
Display stats
| B.date | 01/02/2000 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m65 |
Display stats
Manager
Manager
B.date 26/03/1978
Age 44 years
Arrived on : 01/07/2020
Left on : 02/12/2022
Success rate in this team:
45 %
Success rate since the beginning of his career:
44 %
Staff members
| Joseba Aguirre | Arrived on : 01/07/2018 |
| assistant manager | Left on : 02/12/2022 |
| Unai Emery | Arrived on : 04/06/2021 |
| Owner | |
| Gorka Etxeberria | Arrived on : 01/07/2020 |
| Head of Football | Left on : 01/07/2022 |
Games list
| 14/05 | 14/05/2022 | Primera División RFEFPDRFEF | Round 36R36 | Real Unión | ![]() | 3 1 | ![]() | Talavera | |
| 22/05 | 22/05/2022 | Primera División RFEFPDRFEF | Round 37R37 | Extremadura UD | ![]() | 0 2 | ![]() | Real Unión | |
| 28/05 | 28/05/2022 | Primera División RFEFPDRFEF | Round 38R38 | Real Unión | ![]() | 3 1 | ![]() | Tudelano |
General ranking
Primera División RFEF
| pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3
| ![]() | Racing Ferrol | 72 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 26 | +24 |
4
| ![]() | Rayo Majadahonda | 62 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 47 | +3 |
5
| ![]() | UD Logroñés | 62 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 37 | +4 |
6
| ![]() | Celta Vigo B | 61 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 60 | 46 | +14 |
7
| ![]() | Unionistas CF | 61 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 55 | 37 | +18 |
8
| ![]() | Real Unión | 60 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 45 | +6 |
9
| ![]() | CD Badajoz | 56 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 40 | 30 | +10 |
10
| ![]() | San Sebastián de los Reyes | 53 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 41 | -1 |
11
| ![]() | Calahorra | 52 | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 48 | 43 | +5 |
12
| ![]() | Cultural Leonesa | 49 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 61 | 55 | +6 |
13
| ![]() | SD Logroñés | 48 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 43 | 0 |
Competitions overview 2021/2022Last updated on 12/05/2026 at 18:02
Primera División RFEF | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 38 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 45 | 6 |
| Groupe 1 | ||||||
Copa del Rey | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Total | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 39 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 51 | 47 | 4 |
Transfers: In
Players in | |||||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Lander Arzuaga | ||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Carlos Bravo | Cultural | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Ekhi Bravo | Eibar B | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Alain Oyarzun | Córdoba | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Mikel Pradera | Leioa | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Erik Ruiz | Mérida AD | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Nacho Sánchez | Marbella | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Miguel Santos | Langreo | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Aitor Seguín | Barakaldo | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | P. Sequeira | Celta Vigo B | Return from loan |
| 03/07 | 03/07/2021 | ![]() | Albert Vivancos | Olot | |
| 25/08 | 25/08/2021 | ![]() | Chema Núñez | Albacete | Free |
| 10/02 | 10/02/2022 | ![]() | Ander Bardaji | Free | Free |
Players loaned in | |||||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Barbu | Alcorcón B | Loan |
| 01/01 | 01/01/2022 | ![]() | Imanol Ezkurdia | Sanse B | Loan |
Staff members in | |||||
| 04/06 | 04/06/2021 | ![]() | Unai Emery | Free | Owner |
Transfers: Out
Players out | |||||
| 30/06 | 30/06/2021 | ![]() | Ekhi Bravo | Eibar B | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Mikel Azkoiti | Anaitasuna | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Lazkano | Arenas Club | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Théo Lucbert | Sanse B | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Jon Madrazo | Calahorra | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Moha Ramos | RM Castilla | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Fran Rivera | Valladolid B | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Zourdine Thior | FC Andorra | Free |
| 08/07 | 08/07/2021 | ![]() | Jorge Galán | Racing Rioja | Free |
| 30/08 | 30/08/2021 | ![]() | Guille Donoso | Palencia | Free |
| 31/08 | 31/08/2021 | ![]() | Borja Viguera | Intercity | Free |
Players released | |||||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2021 | ![]() | Aritz Borda | Free | |
Club overall statsLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 00:22
Home
Away
Total
Number of matches without scoring
League
21%
22%
22%
All competitions
21%
22%
24%
Number of matches without conceding a goal
League
11%
33%
22%
All competitions
11%
33%
21%
Number of matches with more than 2,5 goals
League
53%
44%
49%
All competitions
53%
44%
47%
Number of times the team scores first
League
37%
61%
49%
All competitions
37%
61%
47%
Number of times the opponent scores first
League
63%
33%
49%
All competitions
63%
33%
50%
Average minute of the first goal scored
League
45
32
45
All competitions
45
32
39
Average minute of the first goal conceded
League
46
35
46
All competitions
46
35
40
Most frequent score
| Home | ||
| Score | League | All competitions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 times | 4 times |
| 1 - 4 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 2 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 1 - 1 | 4 times | 4 times |
| 2 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 3 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 1 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 0 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 3 - 1 | 2 times | 2 times |
| Away | ||
| Score | League | All competitions |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 2 | 4 times | 4 times |
| 1 - 0 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 2 - 4 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 3 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 2 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 4 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 2 - 1 | 3 times | 3 times |
| 0 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 2 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
Total
Victories
Draws
Losses
Result when the team scores first
League
Home
85.71%
14.29%
Away
72.73%
27.27%
Total
77.78%
22.22%
All competitions
Home
85.71%
14.29%
Away
72.73%
27.27%
Total
77.78%
22.22%
Result when the opponent scores first
League
Home
16.67%
33.33%
50%
Away
16.67%
16.67%
66.67%
Total
16.67%
27.78%
55.56%
All competitions
Home
16.67%
33.33%
50%
Away
16.67%
16.67%
66.67%
Total
15.79%
26.32%
57.89%
Total
Team leading
Team drawing
Team chasing
Time leading and behind score
League
21%
56%
23%
19
51
21
Min./Match
30%
45%
25%
27
41
23
Min./Match
25%
51%
24%
23
46
22
Min./Match
All competitions
21%
56%
23%
19
51
21
Min./Match
30%
45%
25%
27
41
23
Min./Match
24%
50%
26%
22
45
23
Min./Match
Season formLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 00:22
Goals per quarterLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 22:16
| Minutes | Goals for | Goals against |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 15 | 8 | 7 |
| Best scorer : Alain Oyarzun - 3 Goals | ||
| 16 - 30 | 6 | 9 |
| Best scorer : Nacho Sánchez - 4 Goals | ||
| 31 - 45 | 9 | 11 |
| Best scorer : Carlos Bravo - 5 Goals | ||
| 46 - 60 | 8 | 2 |
| Best scorer : Mario Capelete - 2 Goals | ||
| 61 - 75 | 9 | 8 |
| Best scorer : Anatz Elizondo - 4 Goals | ||
| 76 - 90 | 9 | 10 |
| Best scorer : Sergio Llamas - 8 Goals | ||
Last 10 years rankingLast updated on 08/05/2026 at 02:56
| 56 | ![]() | Burgos CF | 1.38 pts/m |
| 57 | ![]() | Lleida Esportiu | 1.59 pts/m |
| 58 | ![]() | Alcoyano | 1.51 pts/m |
| 59 | ![]() | Linense | 1.39 pts/m |
| 60 | ![]() | Barakaldo | 1.53 pts/m |
| 61 | ![]() | Real Unión | 1.39 pts/m |
| 62 | ![]() | Melilla | 1.49 pts/m |
| 63 | ![]() | Tudelano | 1.32 pts/m |
| 64 | ![]() | Rayo Majadahonda | 1.48 pts/m |
| 65 | ![]() | Extremadura UD | 1.18 pts/m |
| 66 | ![]() | Racing Ferrol | 1.61 pts/m |
Overall ranking at every minuteLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 21:43
Best club streaksLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 00:22
| Series | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| consecutive wins | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| League | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| consecutive draws | 0 | ||
| consecutive losses | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| League | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| consecutive matches without a win | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| League | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| consecutive matches without a draw | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| League | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| consecutive matches without a loss | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| League | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| matches with at least one goal scored | 7 | 12 | 7 |
| League | 7 | 12 | 7 |
| matches with at least one goal conceded | 9 | 7 | 15 |
| League | 9 | 7 | 15 |
| matches without scoring any goal | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| League | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| matches without conceding any goal | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| League | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Running streaksLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 00:22
| Series Running | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| consecutive wins | 3 | 2 | |
| League | 3 | 2 | |
| consecutive losses | 2 | ||
| League | 2 | ||
| consecutive matches without a win | 2 | ||
| League | 2 | ||
| consecutive matches without a draw | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| League | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| consecutive matches without a loss | 5 | 2 | |
| League | 5 | 2 | |
| matches with at least one goal scored | 5 | 2 | |
| League | 5 | 2 | |
| matches with at least one goal conceded | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| League | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| matches without scoring any goal | 1 | ||
| League | 1 | ||
| matches without conceding any goal | |||
| League |





Portraits
Table







































































Comments