Córdoba 2025/2026

Roster Córdoba 2025/2026
Goalkeepers
| B.date | 20/02/1997 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m87 |
Display stats
| B.date | 25/07/2001 |
| Age | 24 years |
| Height | 1m90 |
| Weight | 78 kg |
Display stats
Defenders
| B.date | 25/01/1998 |
| Age | 28 years |
| Height | 1m82 |
| Weight | 78 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 17/10/1999 |
| Age | 26 years |
| Height | 1m81 |
Display stats
| B.date | 2005 |
| Age | 21 years |
Display stats
| B.date | 20/03/2005 |
| Age | 21 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
Display stats
| B.date | 15/01/1994 |
| Age | 32 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 30/04/1998 |
| Age | 28 years |
| Height | 1m84 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 19/05/2003 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m86 |
Display stats
| B.date | 13/06/2007 |
| Age | 18 years |
Display stats
| B.date | 08/03/2004 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m82 |
Display stats
| B.date | 07/09/1994 |
| Age | 31 years |
| Height | 1m84 |
| Weight | 74 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 23/08/1999 |
| Age | 26 years |
| Height | 1m83 |
| Weight | 81 kg |
Display stats
Midfielders
| B.date | 19/08/2000 |
| Age | 25 years |
| Height | 1m83 |
Display stats
| B.date | 14/02/2001 |
| Age | 25 years |
| Height | 1m80 |
| Weight | 67 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 05/08/2001 |
| Age | 24 years |
| Height | 1m88 |
| Weight | 72 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 18/05/2002 |
| Age | 23 years |
| Height | 1m96 |
| Weight | 79 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 20/07/2000 |
| Age | 25 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 09/04/2001 |
| Age | 25 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
Display stats
| B.date | 12/02/2004 |
| Age | 22 years |
| Height | 1m86 |
| Weight | 76 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 10/08/2005 |
| Age | 20 years |
| Height | 1m82 |
Display stats
| B.date | 17/07/1996 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m86 |
| Weight | 80 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 06/04/2000 |
| Age | 26 years |
| Height | 1m71 |
| Weight | 60 kg |
Display stats
Forwards
| B.date | 23/05/2002 |
| Age | 23 years |
| Height | 1m85 |
Display stats
| B.date | 14/01/1997 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m86 |
| Weight | 75 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 12/09/2002 |
| Age | 23 years |
| Height | 1m75 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 25/03/1997 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m79 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 30/11/1995 |
| Age | 30 years |
| Height | 1m79 |
Display stats
| B.date | 21/03/1997 |
| Age | 29 years |
| Height | 1m69 |
| Weight | 56 kg |
Display stats
| B.date | 26/02/2001 |
| Age | 25 years |
| Height | 1m73 |
Display stats
| B.date | 08/07/2006 |
| Age | 19 years |
Display stats
| B.date | 29/05/1991 |
| Age | 34 years |
| Height | 1m75 |
| Weight | 70 kg |
Display stats
Manager
Success rate in this team:
46 %
Success rate since the beginning of his career:
40 %
Staff members
| Sebas | Arrived on : 01/07/2016 |
| goalkeeping coach | |
| Ariel Montenegro | Arrived on : 01/07/2012 |
| youth coach | |
| José Romero | Arrived on : 10/06/2015 |
| Sports Coordinator |
Games list
| 26/04 | 26/04/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 37R37 | Córdoba | ![]() | 3 2 | ![]() | Sporting Gijón | |
| 02/05 | 02/05/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 38R38 | Castellón | ![]() | 1 2 | ![]() | Córdoba | |
| 10/05 | 10/05/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 39R39 | Córdoba | ![]() | 1 0 | ![]() | Granada CF | |
| 15/05 | 15/05/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 40R40 | Córdoba | ![]() | preview | ![]() | Albacete | |
| 24/05 | 24/05/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 41R41 | Eibar | ![]() | preview | ![]() | Córdoba | |
| 31/05 | 31/05/2026 | LaLiga HypermotionLLH | Round 42R42 | Córdoba | ![]() | preview | ![]() | Huesca |
General ranking
LaLiga Hypermotion
| pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4
| ![]() | Las Palmas | 66 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 32 | +19 |
5
| ![]() | Castellón | 64 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 65 | 48 | +17 |
6
| ![]() | Málaga | 63 | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 66 | 49 | +17 |
7
| ![]() | Burgos CF | 62 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 |
8
| ![]() | Eibar | 61 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 |
9
| ![]() | Córdoba | 57 | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 56 | -2 |
10
| ![]() | FC Andorra | 55 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 48 | +8 |
11
| ![]() | Ceuta | 54 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 58 | -12 |
12
| ![]() | Sporting Gijón | 52 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 49 | +2 |
13
| ![]() | Albacete | 50 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 49 | 51 | -2 |
14
| ![]() | Granada CF | 48 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 48 | 49 | -1 |
Competitions overview 2025/2026Last updated on 12/05/2026 at 19:28
LaLiga Hypermotion | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 39 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 55 | 56 | -1 |
Copa del Rey | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Total | ||||||
| mp | v | d | l | gf | ga | diff |
| 40 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 55 | 57 | -2 |
Transfers: In
Players in | |||||
| 30/06 | 30/06/2025 | ![]() | Soonsup-Bell | Sanluqueño | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | J. M. Alcedo | Albacete | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Iker Alvarez | Villarreal B | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Mariano Carmona | CD Coria | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Dali | Pontevedra | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Franck Fomeyem | Antequera | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Adrian Fuentes | Tarazona | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Sergi Guardiola | Rayo | Free |
| 02/07 | 02/07/2025 | ![]() | Álex Martín | Elche | Free |
| 03/07 | 03/07/2025 | ![]() | Kevin Villodres | Málaga | Free |
| 11/08 | 11/08/2025 | ![]() | I. Vilarrasa | Free | |
| 02/01 | 02/01/2026 | ![]() | Percan | Arka Gdynia | Free |
Players loaned in | |||||
| 16/07 | 16/07/2025 | ![]() | Diego Bri | Atlético B | Loan |
| 22/07 | 22/07/2025 | ![]() | Daniel Requena | Villarreal B | Loan |
| 01/08 | 01/08/2025 | ![]() | A. del Moral | Real Oviedo | Loan |
| 01/09 | 01/09/2025 | ![]() | Jan Salas | Mallorca B | Loan |
| 21/01 | 21/01/2026 | ![]() | Trilli | Valladolid | Loan |
| 27/01 | 27/01/2026 | ![]() | Mikel Goti | La Real | Loan |
Transfers: Out
Players out | |||||
| 30/06 | 30/06/2025 | ![]() | A. del Moral | Real Oviedo | Return from loan |
| 30/06 | 30/06/2025 | ![]() | Magunacelaya | Sanse B | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | R. González | Tenerife | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Marvel | RM Castilla | Return from loan |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Ander Yoldi | Osasuna B | Return from loan |
| 23/08 | 23/08/2025 | ![]() | Álex Sala | Lecce | 1.5 M€ |
| 26/01 | 26/01/2026 | ![]() | Carlos Muñoz | Widzew Lodz | |
| 02/02 | 02/02/2026 | ![]() | Jan Salas | Mallorca | Return from loan |
Players loaned out | |||||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Ramón Vila | Eldense | Loan |
| 19/07 | 19/07/2025 | ![]() | Matías Barboza | Atlético B | Loan |
| 30/07 | 30/07/2025 | ![]() | Mariano Carmona | Alcorcón | Loan |
Players released | |||||
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Antonio Casas | Free | |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | Gabriele Corbo | Free | Free |
| 01/07 | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | G. Rodríguez | Free | |
| 25/07 | 25/07/2025 | ![]() | Soonsup-Bell | Free | |
| 11/08 | 11/08/2025 | ![]() | José Calderón | Free | |
Club overall statsLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 01:59
Home
Away
Total
Number of matches without scoring
League
16%
20%
18%
All competitions
16%
24%
20%
Number of matches without conceding a goal
League
32%
15%
23%
All competitions
32%
14%
23%
Number of matches with more than 2,5 goals
League
53%
70%
62%
All competitions
53%
67%
60%
Number of times the team scores first
League
26%
55%
41%
All competitions
26%
52%
40%
Number of times the opponent scores first
League
47%
30%
38%
All competitions
47%
29%
38%
Average minute of the first goal scored
League
52
29
52
All competitions
52
29
39
Average minute of the first goal conceded
League
34
41
34
All competitions
34
41
38
Most frequent score
| Home | ||
| Score | League | All competitions |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 3 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 2 - 1 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 2 - 2 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 1 - 0 | 3 times | 3 times |
| 1 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 2 - 0 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 1 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 3 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 4 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 0 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 3 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| Away | ||
| Score | League | All competitions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 0 - 0 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 3 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 1 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 0 - 1 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 3 | 2 times | 2 times |
| 1 - 0 | 0 times | 1 times |
| 2 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 1 - 2 | 5 times | 5 times |
| 3 - 2 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 4 - 3 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 4 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
| 2 - 0 | 1 times | 1 times |
Total
Victories
Draws
Losses
Result when the team scores first
League
Home
80%
20%
Away
63.64%
36.36%
Total
68.75%
6.25%
25%
All competitions
Home
80%
20%
Away
63.64%
36.36%
Total
68.75%
6.25%
25%
Result when the opponent scores first
League
Home
11.11%
22.22%
66.67%
Away
16.67%
33.33%
50%
Total
13.33%
26.67%
60%
All competitions
Home
11.11%
22.22%
66.67%
Away
16.67%
33.33%
50%
Total
13.33%
26.67%
60%
Total
Team leading
Team drawing
Team chasing
Time leading and behind score
League
13%
61%
26%
12
55
23
Min./Match
25%
49%
25%
23
44
23
Min./Match
19%
55%
26%
17
50
23
Min./Match
All competitions
13%
61%
26%
12
55
23
Min./Match
24%
52%
24%
22
47
22
Min./Match
19%
56%
25%
17
51
22
Min./Match
Season formLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 01:59
Goals per quarterLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 23:02
| Minutes | Goals for | Goals against |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 15 | 10 | 5 |
| Best scorer : Trilli - 3 Goals | ||
| 16 - 30 | 5 | 14 |
| Best scorer : Cristian Carracedo - 3 Goals | ||
| 31 - 45 | 3 | 6 |
| 46 - 60 | 5 | 11 |
| Best scorer : Adrian Fuentes - 4 Goals | ||
| 61 - 75 | 8 | 7 |
| Best scorer : Sergi Guardiola - 3 Goals | ||
| 76 - 90 | 11 | 7 |
| Best scorer : Adilson - 5 Goals | ||
Last 10 years rankingLast updated on 10/05/2026 at 22:42
| 37 | ![]() | Alcorcón | 1.25 pts/m |
| 38 | ![]() | Lugo | 1.18 pts/m |
| 39 | ![]() | Burgos CF | 1.39 pts/m |
| 40 | ![]() | FC Cartagena | 1.45 pts/m |
| 41 | ![]() | Ponferradina | 1.45 pts/m |
| 42 | ![]() | Córdoba | 1.41 pts/m |
| 43 | ![]() | Gimnàstic | 1.37 pts/m |
| 44 | ![]() | Fuenlabrada | 1.35 pts/m |
| 45 | ![]() | Castellón | 1.48 pts/m |
| 46 | ![]() | Numancia | 1.3 pts/m |
| 47 | ![]() | Cultural Leonesa | 1.48 pts/m |
Overall ranking at every minuteLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 05:00
Best club streaksLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 01:59
| Series | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| consecutive wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| League | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| consecutive draws | 0 | ||
| consecutive losses | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| League | 2 | 5 | 6 |
| consecutive matches without a win | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| League | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| consecutive matches without a draw | 6 | 11 | 13 |
| League | 6 | 11 | 13 |
| consecutive matches without a loss | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| League | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| matches with at least one goal scored | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| League | 8 | 6 | 13 |
| matches with at least one goal conceded | 6 | 11 | 14 |
| League | 6 | 11 | 14 |
| matches without scoring any goal | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| League | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| matches without conceding any goal | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| League | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Running streaksLast updated on 12/05/2026 at 01:59
| Series Running | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| consecutive wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| League | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| consecutive losses | |||
| League | |||
| consecutive matches without a win | |||
| League | |||
| consecutive matches without a draw | 3 | 11 | 7 |
| League | 3 | 11 | 7 |
| consecutive matches without a loss | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| League | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| matches with at least one goal scored | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| League | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| matches with at least one goal conceded | 11 | ||
| League | 11 | ||
| matches without scoring any goal | |||
| League | |||
| matches without conceding any goal | 1 | 1 | |
| League | 1 | 1 |





Portraits
Table













































































Comments